Date Time Program Location Details
Monday 10th Dec 20127:00 AM Thanjavur Thyagarajan (Namasankeerthanam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec9:30 AM Jayashree Vaidhyanathan (Vocal)
Kalyani Shankar (Violin)
Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam)
N. Narasimhan (Kanjira)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec10:00 AM Nrithya Pillai (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec10:00 AM U.P. Raju (Mandolin)
U.P. Nagamani (Mandolin)
Kumbakonam Saravanan (Mrdangam)
Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
Kartik Fine Arts
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec11:30 AM N. Harish (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec12:00 PM R. ShravanKumar (Vocal)
M. Srikanth (Violin)
Guru Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec12:15 PM Visweshwar dup (Flute)
B. Sudha (Violin)
Ammangudi S. Ramnarayanan (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec1:00 PM R. Sreekrishna (Vocal)
Parur M.K. Ananthalakshmi (Violin)
Karthik Ganeshram (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec1:30 PM Poornima Krishnan (Vocal)
T.M. Prashanth (Violin)
Koodalmagaram Sriram (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec2:00 PM Sushma Somasekharan (Vocal)
H.V. Raghuram (Violin)
R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec2:00 PM N.J. Nandhini (Vocal)
Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec2:15 PM Duddu Radhika (Vocal)
S. Karthick Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec2:15 PM Bharathi Ramasubban (Vocal)
M. Vijay (Violin)
M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec2:45 PM Champa Kalkura (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec3:30 PM Bharatiya Sangeeth Utsav 2012
Shankar Ramani (Vocal)
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec3:30 PM Sudarshan Narasimhan (Vocal)
Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
Tattvaloka (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec3:45 PM Chinmaya Sisters (Vocal)
Usha Rajagopalan (Violin)
Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec4:00 PM Sunil Gargyan (Vocal)
K.J. Dileep (Violin)
K. Parthasarathy (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec4:00 PM Sriram Parthasarathy (Vocal)
Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec4:00 PM Seetha Narayanan (Vocal)
Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin)
Uzhavoor P.K. Babu (Mrdangam)
S. Krishna (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec4:30 PM Manasi Prasad (Vocal)
V. Giridhari (Violin)
P.B.V. Krishnamachari (Mrdangam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec4:30 PM Ashwin Anand (Veena)
Flute G. Ravikiran (Flute)
H.K. Venkatram (Violin)
Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Bangalore N. Amrit (Kanjira)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec4:30 PM Maharajapuram S. Ramachandran (Vocal)
Nagai Muralidharan (Violin)
B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec4:30 PM Aiswarya Vidya Raghunath (Vocal)
Padma Shankar (Violin)
Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec5:00 PM Bharatiya Sangeeth Utsav 2012
Deepika Varadarajan (Vocal)
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec5:00 PM Vidya Subramanian (Vocal)
H.V. Raghuram (Violin)
Neyveli K.V. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
Nalinakanthi
Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec5:00 PM P.V. Durga (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec5:00 PM Vaidehi Sridharan (Dance)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec5:00 PM Sankaran Namboodiri (Vocal)
Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin)
Rohan Krishnamurthy (Mrdangam)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec5:00 PM Amritha Murali (Vocal)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec5:30 PM Swarna Rethas (Vocal)
Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
Guru Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec5:30 PM A. Kanyakumari (Violin)
M. Rajeev (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam)
Mahesh Parameswaran (Ghatam)
Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
Tattvaloka (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:00 PM Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal)
Nagai R. Sriram (Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:00 PM S. Sowmya (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:15 PM Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal)
B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:15 PM S. Saketharaman (Vocal)
Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (Violin)
Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam)
Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
Mudhra
Infosys Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:30 PM Shanmatam
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal)
R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin)
Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam)
B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:30 PM N. Vijay Siva (Vocal)
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin)
Trichy Sankaran (Mrdangam)
Nalinakanthi
Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:30 PM K.R. Saranathan (Vocal)
V.L. Kumar (Violin)
Prapancham Ravindran (Mrdangam)
Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:30 PM Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal)
M. Chandrasekaran (Violin)
Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam)
Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:30 PM Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal)
S.R. Mahadeva Sarma (Violin)
K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:30 PM Sriram Parasuram (Vocal)
Anuradha Sriram (Vocal)
Umakant Puranik (Harmonium)
R. Raghul (Violin)
Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Rajendra Nakod (Tabla)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:30 PM Lecture Demonstration
Tyagaraja - The Satguru
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:30 PM Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:45 PM Bharatiya Sangeeth Utsav 2012
Ganesh Kumaresh (Violin)
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec6:45 PM Deiveega Vaganangal
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec7:00 PM Geetha Raja (Vocal)
Sandhya Srinath (Violin)
A.S. Ranganathan (Mrdangam)
S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec7:00 PM Trichur V. Ramachandran (Vocal)
V.V. Ravi (Violin)
Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec7:10 PM Divyasena (Dance)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 10th Dec7:30 PM Kuchipudi
Smt. Deepika Reddy (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec7:00 AM Sathanatha Bhagavathar (Harikatha)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec9:30 AM S.M. Vilasini (Vocal)
Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin)
Burra Sriram (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec10:00 AM Arupa Lahiry (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec10:00 AM D.B. Ashwin (Vocal)
Akkarai S. Sornalatha (Violin)
Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec11:30 AM Rajini Hariharan (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec12:00 PM N.J. Nandhini (Vocal)
Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec12:15 PM Karthik Raju (Vocal)
Supraja V. (Violin)
Nellai Srikrishnan (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec1:00 PM R. Arjun Sambasivan (Keyboard)
R. Narayanan (Keyboard)
Nagerkoil Anand (Violin)
R. Rajesh (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec1:30 PM Rithvik Raja (Vocal)
M. Vijay (Violin)
B. Vijay Natesan (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec1:30 PM T.V.K. Vikaasa Ramdas (Mandolin)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec2:00 PM Savita Sreeram (Vocal)
Poorna Vaidyanathan (Violin)
Srirangarajapuram Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec2:00 PM Cuddalore Janani (Vocal)
V. Sureshbabu (Violin)
K. Parthasarathy (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec2:15 PM Iyer Sisters (Vocal)
Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec2:15 PM Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal)
Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec2:45 PM Kasaravalli Sisters (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec3:30 PM Bharatiya Sangeeth Utsav 2012
N. Harish (Vocal)
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec3:30 PM Aarthi Devarajan (Vocal)
Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
Tattvaloka (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec3:45 PM S. Mahathi (Vocal)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec4:00 PM Sujith S. Naik (Flute)
Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
S. Raghunandan (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec4:00 PM Prema Rangarajan (Vocal)
Amritha Murali (Violin)
Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec4:00 PM S. Kasthurirangan (Vocal)
R. Raghul (Violin)
M.S. Varadan (Mrdangam)
N. Narasimhan (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec4:30 PM Shoba Sekhar (Vocal)
Villivakkam S. Raghuraman (Violin)
Rohan Krishnamurthy (Mrdangam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec4:30 PM S.P. Ramh (Vocal)
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin)
R. Ramesh (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec4:30 PM Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal)
Avaneeswaram S.R. Vinu (Violin)
Anantha R. Krishnan (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec4:30 PM R. Suryaprakash (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec4:30 PM Bharathi Ramasubban (Vocal)
M. Rajeev (Violin)
N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec5:00 PM Bharatiya Sangeeth Utsav 2012
R. Prasanna (Guitar)
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec5:00 PM S. Sivasri (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec5:00 PM Prayathnam - A group of excellent Bharatanatyam teachers
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec5:00 PM K. Gayatri (Vocal)
Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin)
Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec5:00 PM Chinmaya Sisters (Vocal)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec5:30 PM Papanasam Kumar's Music Ensemble
Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec5:30 PM Dr. N. Ramani (Flute)
Nagai Muralidharan (Violin)
Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam)
Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
Tattvaloka (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:00 PM S. Shashank (Flute)
Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:00 PM Geetha Krishnamurthy (Veena)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:15 PM A. Kanyakumari (Violin)
Embar S. Kannan (Violin)
Bangalore V. Praveen (Mrdangam)
Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
Mudhra
Infosys Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:30 PM Anirudha Knight (Dance)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:30 PM Dr. M. Narmada (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Trivandrum Rajagopal (Kanjira)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:30 PM Hyderabad Sisters (Vocal)
V.L. Kumar (Electric Violin)
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:30 PM P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal)
H.N. Bhaskar (Violin)
Trichy Sankaran (Mrdangam)
Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:30 PM Lecture Demonstration
Gowlanthiya Ragas in Neelothpalambal Vibhakthi Krithies
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:30 PM K. Subhiksha (Vocal)
Ambattur Visakaa Irai Isai Peravai Trust ()
Tuesday 11th Dec6:30 PM Bhakti Shakti Mukti
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:30 PM Kunnakudy M. Balamuralikrishna (Vocal)
Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin)
Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:45 PM Bharatiya Sangeeth Utsav 2012
Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal)
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec6:45 PM O.S. Arun (Vocal)
Krishna (Harmonium)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
Ganapathy (Tabla)
Kalai Selvan (Thalam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec7:00 PM Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal)
H.V. Raghuram (Violin)
Tanjore S. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec7:00 PM Bombay Sisters (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec7:00 PM Prasanna Venkatraman (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec7:10 PM Lakshmi Ramaswamy (Dance)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 11th Dec7:30 PM Srikala Bharath (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec7:00 AM Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec9:30 AM Prasanna Venkatraman (Vocal)
H.N. Bhaskar (Violin)
K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec10:00 AM Uma Namboodripad Sathyanarayana (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec10:00 AM Deepika Varadarajan (Vocal)
B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Master S. Krishna (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec11:30 AM Nrithya Pillai (Dance)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec12:00 PM Chitra Poornima Sathish (Vocal)
S. Aarthi (Violin)
Sai Raghavan (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec12:15 PM Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal)
R. Balambal (Violin)
Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec1:00 PM Anahita Ravindran (Vocal)
H.V. Raghuram (Violin)
Mannargudi Sreyas (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec1:30 PM Aiswarya Vidya Raghunath (Vocal)
H.M. Smitha (Violin)
Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec1:30 PM N.C.S. Ravali (Vocal)
K.P. Nandini (Violin)
N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec2:00 PM Bonala Sankaraprakash (Veena)
Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin)
Thirupathi M. Sudhakar (Mrdangam)
Ammangudi S. Ramnarayanan (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec2:00 PM Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal)
B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec2:15 PM Vasudha Ravi (Vocal)
Kalyani Shankar (Violin)
A.V. Manikandan (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec2:15 PM Swarna Rethas (Vocal)
C.K. Vijayaraghavan (Violin)
S. Sridharan (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec2:45 PM M.N. Seshadri (Veena)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec3:30 PM Bharatiya Sangeeth Utsav 2012
Karthik Raju (Vocal)
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec3:45 PM Shankar Ramani (Vocal)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec4:00 PM Rithvik Raja (Vocal)
M. Vijay (Violin)
Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam)
G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec4:00 PM Bhushany Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
Pakkala Ramadas (Violin)
A.S. Ranganathan (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec4:00 PM Chinmaya Sisters (Vocal)
Usha Rajagopalan (Violin)
Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec4:30 PM Aditya Prakash (Vocal)
M. Rajeev (Violin)
M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec4:30 PM Maharajapuram S. Ramachandran (Vocal)
Nagai Muralidharan (Violin)
Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam)
E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec4:30 PM Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal)
B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin)
Palladam Ravi (Mrdangam)
Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
Kartik Fine Arts
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec4:30 PM Smitha Madhav (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec4:30 PM Vedaparayanam
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec4:30 PM Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
R. Raghul (Violin)
Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec5:00 PM Bharatiya Sangeeth Utsav 2012
Raji Gopalakrishnan (Vocal)
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec5:00 PM Archana Raja (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec5:00 PM Jayalakshmi Sekar (Veena)
Kumbakonam Saravanan (Mrdangam)
G. Ravichandran (Ghatam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec5:00 PM Ramjhi's Isai Mazhalai Group
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec5:00 PM V. Sowmyasri (Vocal)
S.V. Sudarsan (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec5:00 PM Sumithra Vasudev (Vocal)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec5:30 PM Mandolin Sisters (Mandolin)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:00 PM Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal)
S.R. Mahadeva Sarma (Violin)
Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam)
Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:00 PM Vasundhara Rajagopal (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:00 PM Lecture Demonstration
Ashtanayika with reference to Gita Govinda of Jayadeva
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:00 PM Inauguration
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:15 PM Jayalakshmi Santhanam (Vocal)
Amritha Murali (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:15 PM Panduranga Leelai
Cuddalore Gopi Bhagavatar (Namasankeerthanam)
Mudhra
Infosys Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:30 PM Geetha Rajasekhar (Vocal)
V.V.S. Murari (Violin)
Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
A.S. Krishnan (Morsing)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:30 PM Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
V.V. Ravi (Violin)
K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:30 PM S. Sowmya (Vocal)
Embar S. Kannan (Violin)
Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:30 PM Maanasa Sancharare
N. Vijay Siva (Vocal)
R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin)
N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:30 PM Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal)
V. Sanjeev (Violin)
Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:45 PM Bharatiya Sangeeth Utsav 2012
O.S. Arun (Vocal)
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:45 PM Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal)
Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin)
Karaikurichi Mohanram (Mrdangam)
N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec6:45 PM Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal)
B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec7:00 PM Salem Gayathri Venkatesan (Vocal)
Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin)
Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec7:00 PM Dr. N. Ramani (Flute)
S.D. Sridhar (Violin)
Guruvayur Dorai (Mrdangam)
Ernakulam S. Ramakrishnan (Ghatam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec7:00 PM Parvatheepuram Padmanabha Iyer (Vocal)
N.C. Madhav (Violin)
Trivandrum R. Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam)
Papanasam Sethuraman (Ghatam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec7:00 PM Shubha Ganesan (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec7:10 PM Gayathri Balagurunathan (Dance)
V. Balagurunathan
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 12th Dec7:30 PM Ambika Kameshwar (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec7:00 AM Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec9:30 AM Bhairavi & Malavi (Vocal)
S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin)
Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec10:00 AM Gayathri Balagurunathan (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec10:00 AM Shantala Subramaniam (Flute)
H.N. Bhaskar (Violin)
Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec11:30 AM Varsha (Dance)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec12:00 PM Malavika Sundar (Vocal)
K.P. Haricharan (Violin)
Kandhadai Sivasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec12:15 PM Priya Krishnamurthy (Vocal)
Aditi Krishnaprakash (Violin)
Trivandrum Hariharan (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec1:00 PM Revathy Raman (Veena)
Trichy G. Arvindh (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec1:30 PM Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
Bombay Anand (Violin)
Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec1:30 PM Vani Ramamurthi (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec2:00 PM N.S. Aruna (Vocal)
Mysore C.N. Srinivasamurthy (Violin)
K.S. Ramana (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec2:00 PM Iyer Sisters (Vocal)
Roopa Rajagopal (Violin)
Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec2:15 PM Bhavana Iyer (Vocal)
Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec2:15 PM K.P. Nandini (Vocal)
Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
B. Srivatsan (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec2:45 PM Maharajapuram Ganesh Viswanathan (Vocal)
H.V. Raghuram (Violin)
Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec3:45 PM Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal)
B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec4:00 PM V.K. Arun Kumar (Vocal)
S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec4:00 PM Lakshmi Rangarajan (Vocal)
V.V. Ravi (Violin)
Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec4:00 PM Sandeep Narayan (Vocal)
Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec4:00 PM Hyderabad B. Siva (Vocal)
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec4:30 PM Salem Shriram (Vocal)
Akkarai S. Sornalatha (Violin)
Mudhra Bhaskar (Mrdangam)
Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec4:30 PM O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal)
Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin)
Bangalore V. Praveen (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec4:30 PM Papanasam Ashok Ramani (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec4:30 PM K. Gayatri (Vocal)
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin)
R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec5:00 PM Chandrika Srinivas (Vocal)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec5:00 PM Vithisha (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec5:00 PM Gayathri Girish (Vocal)
M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec5:00 PM Bombay G. Shilpa (Vocal)
Mysore C.N. Srinivasamurthy (Violin)
Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec5:00 PM Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec5:30 PM K. Dharini (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec5:45 PM Sharada Ilangovan (Dance)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:00 PM P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:00 PM Chennai International Film Festival
Max Mueller Bhavan
Max Mueller Bhavan (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:00 PM Inauguration
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:15 PM T.S. Pattabhirama Pandit (Vocal)
Mysore M. Nagaraj (Violin)
Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
G. Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:15 PM Ashwin Anand (Veena)
Flute G. Ravikiran (Flute)
H.K. Venkatram (Violin)
H.S. Sudhindra (Mrdangam)
S.N. Narayanamoorthy (Ghatam)
Mudhra
Infosys Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:30 PM Mohan Santhanam (Vocal)
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin)
Erode Nagaraj (Mrdangam)
Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:30 PM Maharajapuram S. Ramachandran (Vocal)
M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin)
K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:30 PM Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal)
S. Varadarajan (Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:30 PM Pravaaham
S. Sowmya (Vocal)
Embar S. Kannan (Violin)
Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:30 PM Bhushany Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
Aditi Krishnaprakash (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:45 PM Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal)
M. Chandrasekaran (Violin)
Guruvayur Dorai (Mrdangam)
Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec6:45 PM Malladi Suribabu (Vocal)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
R. Ramesh (Mrdangam)
Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec7:00 PM Jayashree Vaidhyanathan (Vocal)
Poorna Vaidyanathan (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec7:00 PM Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin)
Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam)
E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec7:00 PM Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec7:00 PM Jayalakshmi Sekar (Veena)
Vyasarpadi Kothandaraman (Nadaswaram)
Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Mambalam S.P. Arulanandham (Thavil)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec7:00 PM Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 13th Dec7:30 PM Odissi
Sanchitha Bhattacharya (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec7:00 AM Sathanatha Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec8:00 AM H. Niranjana (Vocal)
R. Kailasam (Violin)
Koodalmagaram Sriram (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec9:30 AM K. Gayatri (Vocal)
B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin)
Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec9:30 AM Mylai Sisters (Vocal)
R. Kailasam (Violin)
Koodalmagaram Sriram (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec10:00 AM Ramya Harishankar (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec10:00 AM Jayashree Vaidhyanathan (Vocal)
Srilakshmi Venkataramani (Violin)
Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam)
N. Narasimhan (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec11:30 AM Kuchipudi
Sathya Sangeetha (Dance)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec12:00 PM Vidhya Raghavan (Vocal)
Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec12:15 PM Pavithra Ramesh (Vocal)
Shraddha Ravindran (Violin)
K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec1:00 PM Pathangi Brothers (Vocal)
Parur M.K. Ananthalakshmi (Violin)
Thippirajapuram Hari (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec1:30 PM Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal)
K.J. Dileep (Violin)
R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec1:30 PM Aishwarya Srinivas (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec2:00 PM N.J. Nandhini (Vocal)
G. Sureshkumar (Violin)
Uzhavoor P.K. Babu (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec2:00 PM Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal)
Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin)
Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec2:15 PM R. Raghavendra (Vocal)
M. Rajeev (Violin)
H.S. Sudhindra (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec2:15 PM Lakshmi Sreeram (Vocal)
Akkarai S. Sornalatha (Violin)
K. Parthasarathy (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec2:45 PM Jai Krishna (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec3:45 PM Subhashri Ramachandran (Vocal)
V.V. Ravi (Violin)
Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec4:00 PM K.P. Nandini (Vocal)
Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec4:00 PM Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar (Flute)
V. Sanjeev (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec4:00 PM V. Shankaranarayanan (Vocal)
Bombay Anand (Violin)
R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec4:00 PM Shyamala Ramakrishna (Vocal)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec4:30 PM Teynampet P.K.M. Ravi (Nadaswaram)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec4:30 PM Trichur V. Ramachandran (Vocal)
M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec4:30 PM Mambalam Sisters (Vocal)
R. Hemalatha (Violin)
Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec4:30 PM Inauguration
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec4:30 PM Amritha Murali (Vocal)
Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec4:45 PM Inauguration
Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec5:00 PM Lecture Demonstration
History & Music: Some Suggestions for Interdisciplinary Thinking
Dr. T.K. Venkatasubramaniam
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec5:00 PM Aishwarya Ramanan (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec5:00 PM Geetha Rajasekhar (Vocal)
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin)
Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam)
A.S. Krishnan (Morsing)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec5:00 PM Shankar Vaidyanathan (Vocal)
Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin)
Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mrdangam)
Master S. Krishna (Ghatam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec5:00 PM Homage to Seenakutty (Madurai Srinivasan)
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec5:00 PM Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
M. Rajeev (Violin)
Srivanchiam R. Sriram (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec5:00 PM K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec5:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Carnatica Brothers (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec5:30 PM Shankar Ramani (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:00 PM S. Sowmya (Vocal)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:00 PM Inauguration
Inauguration
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:00 PM Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:15 PM Nanditha Ravi (Vocal)
Usha Rajagopalan (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:15 PM Ghatam Karthick's 'Heartbeat' Ensemble (Ghatam, Vocal, & Konnakkol)
Mudhra
Infosys Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:30 PM Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal)
Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin)
Anantha R. Krishnan (Mrdangam)
B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:30 PM N. Vijay Siva (Vocal)
R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin)
N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:30 PM Geetha Raja (Vocal)
Brahadhwani
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:30 PM Deekshita Venkataraman (Vocal)
Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin)
Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mrdangam)
Master S. Krishna (Ghatam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:30 PM Sivoham Sivoham
Priya Sisters (Vocal)
M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam)
B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:30 PM Sangeetha Sivakumar (Vocal)
Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (Violin)
B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec6:45 PM Drama
Poi-mei, Produced by P.S. Raja
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec7:00 PM Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone)
A. Kanyakumari (Violin)
Haridwaramangalam A.K. Palanivel (Thavil)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec7:00 PM Mala Mohan (Vocal)
Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin)
Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec7:00 PM Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan (Violin)
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin)
Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam)
Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec7:00 PM O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal)
Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec7:00 PM Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec7:00 PM Sathanatha Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec7:00 PM Dr. Radha Bhaskar (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec7:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
R. Vedavalli (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec7:30 PM Dr. Yashoda Thakore (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Friday 14th Dec8:00 PM Sri Sruthi (Vocal)
Parur M.K. Ananthalakshmi (Violin)
Venkata Varadhan (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec7:00 AM B. Suchitra (Harikatha)
Saindavi (Harikatha)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec8:00 AM Harini Krishnan (Vocal)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec9:00 AM Shubha Ganesan (Vocal)
Erode Nagaraj (Mrdangam)
Chennai Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec9:30 AM Akkarai Sisters (Vocal)
H.N. Bhaskar (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec9:30 AM Nachiar Thirumozhi
Zakir Hussain
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec9:30 AM Amritha Murali (Vocal)
B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec9:30 AM Varijashree (Vocal)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec10:00 AM Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
R. Raghul (Violin)
Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec10:00 AM Saralaya Sisters (Vocal)
Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin)
H.S. Sudhindra (Mrdangam)
H. Prasanna (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec10:00 AM Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal)
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec10:15 AM V.K. Manimaran (Vocal)
V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin)
Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec10:30 AM S. Mahathi (Vocal)
M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin)
M.S. Varadan (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec11:15 AM Drama
T.V. Radhakrishnan (Drama)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec11:30 AM Vaishnavee (Dance)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec11:45 AM Dayananda Sisters (Vocal)
Roopa Rajagopal (Violin)
Akshay Ananthapadmanabhan (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec12:00 PM Sunil Gargyan (Vocal)
H.V. Raghuram (Violin)
M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec12:15 PM H. Rathnaprabha (Vocal)
R. Srividya (Violin)
Delhi Raja Subramaniam (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec12:30 PM R. Swathi (Vocal)
Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
J. Arvind (Mrdangam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec1:00 PM N.J. Nandhini (Vocal)
Padma Krishnan (Violin)
V.S. Raghavan (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec1:00 PM Bombay G. Shilpa (Vocal)
V. Shreyas (Violin)
P.V. Srivatsa (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec1:30 PM Shreya Devnath (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
S. Krishna (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec1:30 PM Priyanka C. Prakash (Vocal)
H.M. Smitha (Violin)
N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec2:00 PM Trichur Brothers (Vocal)
Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin)
Trichur R. Mohan (Mrdangam)
D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec2:00 PM Lavanya Ananth (Dance)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec2:00 PM Maharajapuram Ganesh Viswanathan (Vocal)
M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin)
M.S. Varadan (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec2:00 PM Erode S. Anantharaman (Vocal)
Srividhya R.S. Iyer (Violin)
Srivanchiam R. Sriram (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec2:15 PM H.S. Prasanth (Vocal)
Aditi Krishnaprakash (Violin)
A. Radhesh (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec2:15 PM Rithvik Raja (Vocal)
R. Raghul (Violin)
Palghat A.M. Harinarayanan (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec2:30 PM Ramjhi's Isai Mazhalai Group
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec2:30 PM Periyapalayam B. Raju (Nadaswaram)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec2:45 PM Pandanallur P.G.D. Manivannan (Nadaswaram)
Iluppapattu B. Vinoth (Nadaswaram)
Thachampadi T.G. Venkatachalam (Thavil)
Thulakampattu T.S. Murali (Thavil)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec2:45 PM Gayatri Sankaran (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec3:30 PM K. Sathyanarayana (Keyboard)
B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec3:30 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
V.Deepika (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec3:45 PM Shantala Subramaniam (Flute)
Anuradha Sridhar (Violin)
Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:00 PM Iyer Sisters (Vocal)
G. Murali Pavithran (Violin)
L. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:00 PM Inauguration
Inauguration
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:00 PM R. Prasanna (Guitar)
Haridwaramangalam A.K. Palanivel (Thavil)
Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:00 PM Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin)
B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:00 PM T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal)
Nagai Muralidharan (Violin)
Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:00 PM Mambalam M.K.S. Siva (Nadaswaram)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:00 PM Janani (Vocal)
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:00 PM Hariharan Ravi (Vocal)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:00 PM Keerthana Vaidhyanathan (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:30 PM Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal)
Nagai R. Sriram (Violin)
Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam)
Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:30 PM U. Shrinivas (Mandolin)
S.D. Sridhar (Violin)
Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam)
N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
G. Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:30 PM Sirkazhi G. Sivachidambaram (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:30 PM Anjana Thirumalai (Vocal)
Supraja V. (Violin)
R. Kishore (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec4:30 PM Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal)
R. Ambika Prasad (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec5:00 PM Vigneswar (Keyboard)
Thirupathi M. Sudhakar (Mrdangam)
G. Ravichandran (Ghatam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec5:00 PM Sahana (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec5:00 PM Dr. Vijayalakshmy Subramaniam (Vocal)
Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin)
Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
A.S. Krishnan (Morsing)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec5:00 PM Chitra Poornima Sathish (Vocal)
S.V. Sudarsan (Violin)
V.S. Raghavan (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec5:00 PM Inauguration
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec5:00 PM Vishnudev Namboothiri (Vocal)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec5:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
R. Suryaprakash (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec5:30 PM Jayalakshmi Sekar (Veena)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec5:45 PM Dr. N. Ramani (Flute)
R. Thyagarajan (Flute)
R. Athul Kumar (Flute)
M. Chandrasekaran (Violin)
Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:00 PM Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal)
S. Varadarajan (Violin)
Palladam Ravi (Mrdangam)
Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:00 PM B. Balasubramanian (Vocal)
R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
Irai Pani Mandram
Irai Pani Mandram ()
Saturday 15th Dec6:00 PM Aruna Sairam (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:00 PM Anjani (Veena)
R. Kishore (Mrdangam)
S. Sri Sainath (Ghatam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:00 PM Inauguration
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:00 PM Uma Shankar (Vocal)
M. Vijay (Violin)
Madipakkam P. Suresh (Mrdangam)
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:15 PM Vaikom Jayachandran (Vocal)
V.L. Kumar (Violin)
Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:15 PM Jayaraj & Jayashree (Veena)
Mudhra Bhaskar (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
Mudhra
Infosys Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:30 PM Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal)
M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam)
R. Raman (Morsing)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:30 PM Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal)
H.N. Bhaskar (Violin)
N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam)
B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:30 PM Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal)
M.S.N. Murthy (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:30 PM Raama Naama Vaibhavam
Visakha Hari (Vocal)
B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
Jaya TV & Maximum Media
Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:30 PM Raji Gopalakrishnan (Vocal)
Pakkala Ramadas (Violin)
Papanasam R. Kumar (Mrdangam)
Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:45 PM Shankar Ramani (Vocal)
Usha Rajagopalan (Violin)
A.S. Ranganathan (Mrdangam)
S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
Tambaram Asthika Sabha
Sitadevi Garodia Hindu Senior Secondary School (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec6:45 PM Uma Ramesh (Dance)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec7:00 PM Nirmala Rajasekar (Veena)
V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin)
Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec7:00 PM O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal)
V.V. Ravi (Violin)
Chidambaram S. Balashankar (Mrdangam)
Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec7:00 PM Gayathri Girish (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec7:00 PM Dr. Srinidhi Chidambaram (Dance)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec7:00 PM O.S. Arun (Vocal)
Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
Kiran (Tabla)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec7:00 PM Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec7:00 PM Prema Rangarajan (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec7:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Anuradha Sriram (Vocal)
Sriram Parasuram (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec7:30 PM Priyadarshini Govind (Dance)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec7:30 PM Leela Samson (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Saturday 15th Dec8:00 PM Raksha (Vocal)
Parur M.K. Ananthalakshmi (Violin)
Venkata Varadhan (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:00 AM Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec8:00 AM Devotional
Students of Advanced School of Carnatic Music, the Music Academy (Vocal)
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec8:00 AM R. Rajiv (Vocal)
H.V. Raghuram (Violin)
Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec8:30 AM Lecture Demonstration
Panel Discussion: Oral Tradition - Textual Tradition
R. Vedavalli (Vocal)
Prof. T.R. Subramaniam (Vocal)
P.S. Narayanaswamy (Vocal)
V. Subramanyam (Vocal)
Suguna Varadachari (Vocal)
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
Dr. R.S. Jayalakshmi (Vocal)
M.B. Vedavalli (Vocal)
Dr. N. Ramani (Flute)
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec8:30 AM Lecture Demonstration
A deeper insight into the compositions of Muthuswami Dikshitar
R.K. Shriramkumar
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec9:00 AM Deepika Varadarajan (Vocal)
S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin)
A.V. Manikandan (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec9:00 AM Chinmaya Sisters (Vocal)
Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin)
Hanumanthapuram R.J. Bhuvarahan (Mrdangam)
Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec9:15 AM Thirupambaram T.K.S. Meenakshisundaram (Nadaswaram)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec9:30 AM Ambi Subramaniam (Violin)
V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam)
Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
Sathyasai (Morsing)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec9:30 AM Zakir Hussain
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec9:30 AM S. Mahathi (Vocal)
Padma Shankar (Violin)
B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec9:30 AM Lecture Demonstration
Introduction to Hindustani Music (by Invitation)
Dr. Prameela Gurumurthy (Vocal)
Tag Centre
Tag Centre (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec9:30 AM Bangalore Subhalakshmi Krishnamoorthy (Vocal)
H.M. Smitha (Violin)
Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
Nerkunam S. Manikandan (Morsing)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec10:00 AM K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal)
M. Vijay (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Trivandrum Rajagopal (Kanjira)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec10:00 AM Prema Rangarajan (Vocal)
V. Sanjeev (Violin)
Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec10:00 AM Papanasam Sivan - Audio Visual
Jayadhaarini Trust
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec10:00 AM The Blissful Divine Vision of Sri Rama and Sri Krishna by Mahan Oothukadu Sri Venkata Kavi
K. Ganesh Kumar (Vocal)
Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec10:15 AM R. Suryaprakash (Vocal)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec10:15 AM Drama
Endru Thaniyum Indha Sudhandira Dhaagam
T.V. Varadarajan (Drama)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec10:30 AM T.M. Krishna (Vocal)
V.V.S. Murari (Violin)
Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec10:45 AM Seshampatti Sivalingam (Nadaswaram)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec11:15 AM Drama
Yaar Paiyan
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec11:30 AM Talk
Isaikkavi Ramanan
Jayadhaarini Trust
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec11:45 AM Priyanka C. Prakash (Vocal)
Aarti Shankar (Violin)
P. Sharad (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec12:00 PM Govind Balakrishnan (Vocal)
Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
Srivanchiam R. Sriram (Mrdangam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec12:00 PM Raghava Krishna (Vocal)
Arun Ramamurthi (Violin)
S. Karthick Narayanan (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec12:15 PM Tejasvi Raghunath (Flute)
Apoorva Krishna (Violin)
Bangalore Raghunath (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec12:30 PM Vikram K. Raghavan (Vocal)
M. Vijay (Violin)
Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec12:30 PM V. Sowmyasri (Vocal)
S.V. Sudarsan (Violin)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec1:00 PM Karthik Raju (Vocal)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec1:00 PM Kartik Anagha (Vocal)
Parur M.S. Ananthashree (Violin)
K. Parthasarathy (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec1:30 PM Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal)
K.J. Dileep (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec1:30 PM Swetha Vasudevan (Vocal)
Deeptha Vasudevan (Vocal)
Shraddha Ravindran (Violin)
Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec1:45 PM Carnatica Brothers (Vocal)
Jyotsna Srikanth (Violin)
Toronto Gowrishankar (Mrdangam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec2:00 PM K. Gayatri (Vocal)
M. Rajeev (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec2:00 PM Priya Murle (Dance)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec2:00 PM Rithvik Raja (Vocal)
M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin)
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec2:00 PM Aishwarya Srinivas (Vocal)
T. Hemamalini (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec2:00 PM Karur Sisters (Selvi Sathya & Vidhya) (Vocal)
Mysore Sangeetha (Violin)
Vellore Ramesh (Mrdangam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec2:00 PM Ramjhi's Isai Mazhalai Group (Vocal)
Jayadhaarini Trust
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec2:00 PM B. Vijaygopal (Flute)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
Trichy Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec2:15 PM Shreya Devnath (Violin)
Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
S. Krishna (Ghatam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec2:15 PM Arundhathi Krishnan (Vocal)
Aditi Krishnaprakash (Violin)
Bhairav Chandrasekar (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec2:45 PM Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
K.P. Nandini (Violin)
N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec3:00 PM S. Girija Shankar (Vocal)
Mysore Sangeetha (Violin)
S. Raghunandan (Mrdangam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec3:30 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Aiswarya Vidya Raghunath (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec3:45 PM Tenkarai Maharaja Pillai (Vocal)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:00 PM Bharathi Ramasubban (Vocal)
Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin)
Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:00 PM Kunnakudy M. Balamuralikrishna (Vocal)
V. Sanjeev (Violin)
Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:00 PM Trichur Brothers (Vocal)
Kandadevi S. Vijayaraghavan (Violin)
Trichur R. Mohan (Mrdangam)
B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:00 PM S. Shashank (Flute)
Rakesh Chaurasia (Flute)
Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam)
D. Chandrajit (Tabla)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:00 PM Bombay Sisters (Vocal)
S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin)
K.R. Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:00 PM Vivek Sadasivam (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:15 PM Nisha P. Rajagopal (Vocal)
V.V.S. Murari (Violin)
Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Trikkakara Y.N. Shantaram (Kanjira)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:30 PM Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin)
B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Charsur Arts Foundation
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:30 PM O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal)
Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin)
Trichy Sankaran (Mrdangam)
E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:30 PM Aruna Sairam (Vocal)
B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:30 PM T.N.S. Krishna (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:30 PM D.L. Prachothan (Vocal)
Sahana Vasudevan (Violin)
L. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:30 PM Shankar Ramani (Vocal)
Padma Krishnan (Violin)
Uzhavoor P.K. Babu (Mrdangam)
S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec4:30 PM Sumitra Nitin (Vocal)
Anand Viswanathan (Violin)
R.S.R. Srikanth (Mrdangam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec5:00 PM B. Sivakumar (Veena)
S. Arvind (Mrdangam)
Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec5:00 PM Shrutipriya (Dance)
Abhinaya (Dance)
Priyadarshini (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec5:00 PM Sastriyamum Sangeethamum
Ramjhi's Isai Mazhalai Group
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec5:00 PM Suchitra (Vocal)
Jayadhaarini Trust
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec5:00 PM Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
M. Vijay (Violin)
Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec5:30 PM Sriranjani Darbha (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:00 PM Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal)
Padma Shankar (Violin)
Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam)
S. Karthick (Ghatam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:00 PM Hindustani
Janardhan Mitta (Sitar)
Rimpa Siva (Tabla)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:00 PM Krithika Natarajan (Vocal)
Sahana Vasudevan (Violin)
L. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:00 PM Karthik Narayanan (Vocal)
Chidambaram G. Badrinath (Violin)
R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
Sahana Sangeetha Sabha
Sahana Sangeetha Sabha - Vellore ()
Sunday 16th Dec6:15 PM Bombay Jayashri (Vocal)
H.N. Bhaskar (Violin)
Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Kalarasana
Chinmaya Heritage Centre (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:15 PM T.K. Ramachandran (Vocal)
Usha Rajagopalan (Violin)
Madrimangalam S. Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:15 PM Saptha Rathnangal
Dr. Radha Bhaskar (Vocal)
Vasudha Ravi (Vocal)
K.P. Nandini (Vocal)
Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal)
Dikshita (Vocal)
Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin)
Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam)
S. Krishna (Ghatam)
Mudhra
Infosys Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:15 PM Inauguration
Hamsadhwani
Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:30 PM Priya Sisters (Vocal)
M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam)
B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:30 PM Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal)
Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (Violin)
I. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:30 PM Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:30 PM T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal)
S. Varadarajan (Violin)
K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
H. Prasanna (Ghatam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:30 PM Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal)
M.S.N. Murthy (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:45 PM T.S. Pattabhirama Pandit (Vocal)
R. Hemalatha (Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
Udupi Sridhar (Ghatam)
Charsur Arts Foundation
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:45 PM Kanaka Durga (Vocal)
Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin)
Thiruvidaimarudur Sankaran (Mrdangam)
C.S. Venkataramanan (Kanjira)
Tambaram Asthika Sabha
Sitadevi Garodia Hindu Senior Secondary School (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:45 PM Visakha Hari (Vocal)
Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Sukanya Ramgopal (Ghatam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec6:45 PM Artists of Kalakshetra (Dance)
Hamsadhwani
Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:00 PM Hyderabad Brothers (Vocal)
Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin)
V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam)
S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:00 PM Savita Narasimhan (Vocal)
Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin)
B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:00 PM Dr. N. Ramani (Flute)
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin)
Chidambaram S. Balashankar (Mrdangam)
Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:00 PM Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:00 PM Shobana (Dance)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:00 PM Karoki (Vocal)
Jayadhaarini Trust
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:00 PM Geetha Krishnamurthy (Veena)
Thirupathi M. Sudhakar (Mrdangam)
H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:00 PM Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Rajesh Vaidya (Veena)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:30 PM Urmila Sathyanarayana (Dance)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec7:30 PM Kalakshetra (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Sunday 16th Dec8:00 PM Shyam Prasad (Vocal)
K.P. Nandini (Violin)
Sarvajit Krishna (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec8:05 AM Lecture Demonstration
Computer Synthesis - Automatic Gamakam Generation
M. Subramanian
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec8:30 AM Lecture Demonstration
Chittaswaras in Musical Compositions
Dr. R. Abhiramasundari
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec9:00 AM Lecture Demonstration
Kudiyattam Music
Kerala Kala Mandalam
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec9:15 AM Raji Gopalakrishnan (Vocal)
Dr. Nalina Mohan (Violin)
Tanjore Ramdoss (Mrdangam)
Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
R. Raman (Morsing)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec9:30 AM M.V.N. Moorthy (Vocal)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec9:30 AM Zakir Hussain
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec9:30 AM Mohan Santhanam (Vocal)
M. Satyanarayana Sharma (Violin)
Mandapaka Ravi (Mrdangam)
K.V. Ramakrishna (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec10:00 AM Mudikondan S.N. Ramesh (Veena)
Prapancham S Balachandran (Flute)
M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin)
R. Ramesh (Mrdangam)
Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec10:00 AM S. Mahathi (Vocal)
V.V. Ravi (Violin)
Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec10:15 AM Chinmaya Sisters (Vocal)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec11:30 AM Priya Krishnamurthy (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec12:00 PM Bhavana Iyer (Vocal)
Kaushik Sivaramakrishnan (Violin)
Ranjani Venkatesh (Mrdangam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec12:00 PM J.B. Keerthana (Vocal)
Sandhya Anand (Violin)
B. Srivatsan (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec12:15 PM Nanditha Gurunath (Vocal)
G. Murali Pavithran (Violin)
Karthik Ganeshram (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec12:30 PM K. Subhiksha (Vocal)
Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
Kiran Vangipuram (Mrdangam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec12:30 PM Rajakokilam (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec1:00 PM R. Swathi (Vocal)
Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin)
K. Sai Prasad (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec1:00 PM Shankar Vaidyanathan (Vocal)
Sriram Sridhar (Violin)
Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec1:30 PM Iyer Sisters (Vocal)
Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec1:30 PM Madhumita (Vocal)
Ravi Srinivasan (Violin)
D. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec1:45 PM Bonala Sankaraprakash (Veena)
K.U. Jayachandra Rao (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec2:00 PM C.S. Sajeev (Vocal)
Vaikom Padma Krishnan (Violin)
Palghat A.M. Harinarayanan (Mrdangam)
H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec2:00 PM Divyasena (Dance)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec2:00 PM V.K. Arun Kumar (Vocal)
B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec2:00 PM Vasudha Ravi (Vocal)
Srilakshmi Venkataramani (Violin)
N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec2:00 PM Manasi Prasad (Vocal)
Aditi Krishnaprakash (Violin)
Ram Sriram (Mrdangam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec2:15 PM Bhooma Kasturi (Vocal)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec2:15 PM N.J. Nandhini (Vocal)
Shankar Rajan (Violin)
Calcutta T.K. Karthik
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec2:45 PM Delhi V. Muthukumar (Vocal)
Arun Ramamurthi (Violin)
Arvind Venkataraman (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec3:00 PM Vikram K. Raghavan (Vocal)
M. Vijay (Violin)
Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam)
S. Krishna (Ghatam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec3:30 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Jayashri Jayaramakrishnan (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec3:45 PM Akkarai Sisters (Vocal)
Avaneeswaram S.R. Vinu (Violin)
Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam)
S. Karthick (Ghatam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:00 PM Aswath Narayanan (Vocal)
K.P. Nandini (Violin)
Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:00 PM Carnatica Brothers (Vocal)
Nagai Muralidharan (Violin)
Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam)
S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:00 PM Jayashree Vaidhyanathan (Vocal)
K.J. Dileep (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
N. Narasimhan (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:00 PM Krishnaarpanam - Songs on Lord Krishna from all over India
Sriram Parasuram (Vocal)
Anuradha Sriram (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:15 PM Sumithra Vasudev (Vocal)
Padma Shankar (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Trivandrum Rajagopal (Kanjira)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:30 PM Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin)
K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Charsur Arts Foundation
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:30 PM S. Sowmya (Vocal)
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin)
Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam)
G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:30 PM Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin)
Trichy Sankaran (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:30 PM Sankaran Namboodiri (Vocal)
K.V.R.S. Mani (Kanjira)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:30 PM Sai Vignesh (Vocal)
Shradha (Violin)
K. Sai Prasad (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:30 PM Geetha Rajasekhar (Vocal)
V.V.S. Murari (Violin)
Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
V. Sai Subramaniam (Morsing)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec4:30 PM Shankar Ramani (Vocal)
S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin)
Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec5:00 PM Uma Subramaniam (Vocal)
Kovai S. Chandran (Violin)
Hanumanthapuram R.J. Bhuvarahan (Mrdangam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec5:00 PM Anjali Narayanan (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec5:00 PM Nisha P. Rajagopal (Vocal)
Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin)
Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Trichy Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec5:00 PM Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal)
K.P. Nandini (Violin)
R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - P.A. Ramaswamy Raja Hall ()
Monday 17th Dec5:00 PM Sangeetha Ramprasad (Vocal)
Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin)
G. Karthik (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec5:00 PM Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec5:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Trichur Brothers (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec5:30 PM Karthik Raju (Vocal)
Ashwin Ramnath (Violin)
Sai Nivedhan (Mrdangam)
Hamsadhwani
Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:00 PM Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:00 PM Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal)
Nagai R. Sriram (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:00 PM Vijay Venkat (Violin)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:00 PM Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar (Vocal)
Nanganallur Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Samajam
Ranjani Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:00 PM Visweshwar dup (Flute)
Shradha (Violin)
K. Sai Prasad (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:15 PM Suguna Varadachari (Vocal)
R. Hemalatha (Violin)
Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:15 PM Papanasam Ashok Ramani (Vocal)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam)
N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
Mudhra
Infosys Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:30 PM Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal)
S. Varadarajan (Violin)
B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
Udupi Sridhar (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:30 PM Sangeetha Sivakumar (Vocal)
Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin)
K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:30 PM Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal)
B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin)
Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:30 PM Jayalakshmi Sekar (Veena)
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:30 PM S. Saketharaman (Vocal)
Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin)
Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:30 PM T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal)
V.V. Ravi (Violin)
Guruvayur Dorai (Mrdangam)
E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:45 PM Amrutha Venkatesh (Vocal)
Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin)
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
Charsur Arts Foundation
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:45 PM Tukkaram Ganapathy Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec6:45 PM N. Sudarshan (Vocal)
R. Gokul (Violin)
Sai Akileshwar (Mrdangam)
S. Sri Sainath (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - P.A. Ramaswamy Raja Hall ()
Monday 17th Dec6:45 PM N. Sudarshan (Vocal)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec7:00 PM N. Vijay Siva (Vocal)
R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec7:00 PM Dr. Radha Bhaskar (Vocal)
Kalyani Shankar (Violin)
Mudhra Bhaskar (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec7:00 PM Parur Quartet (Violin)
Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec7:00 PM Sheela Unnikrishnan (Dance)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec7:00 PM Tara Anand (Vocal)
Neela Jayakumar (Violin)
V.R. Jayakumar (Mrdangam)
Hamsadhwani
Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec7:00 PM Vasundhara Rajagopal (Vocal)
B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec7:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Dr. N. Ramani (Flute)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec7:30 PM A. Kanyakumari (Violin)
Embar S. Kannan (Violin)
K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec7:30 PM Rajeswari Sainath (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Monday 17th Dec8:00 PM Keerthana Narasimhan (Vocal)
K.P. Nandini (Violin)
V. Kaushik (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec8:00 AM Anirudh Venkatesh (Vocal)
Kaushik Sivaramakrishnan (Violin)
Arvind Venkataraman (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec8:05 AM Lecture Demonstration
Thillanas of Veena Seshanna
Prof. Rajalakshmi Thirunarayanan
Mysore Subrahmanya
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec8:30 AM Devotional Music
Kanthimathy Santhanam (Vocal)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec8:30 AM Lecture Demonstration
Focal melodic points in rakti ragas
S. Sowmya (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec9:00 AM Dr. R. Abhiramasundari (Vocal)
V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin)
Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec9:00 AM Lecture Demonstration
Role & Importance of Anusvara
Vyzarsu Balasubrahmanyam
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec9:15 AM Malladi Suribabu (Vocal)
Peri Sriramamurthy (Violin)
M.L.N. Raju (Mrdangam)
B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec9:30 AM Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal)
B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec9:30 AM Delhi V. Muthukumar (Vocal)
Shiva Rammurthy (Violin)
Arvind Venkataraman (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec10:00 AM Sheejith Krishna (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec10:00 AM Vidya Srinivasan (Vocal)
Akkarai S. Sornalatha (Violin)
S. Raghunandan (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec10:00 AM V. Shankaranarayanan (Vocal)
Nagai R. Sriram (Violin)
V. Gowrishankar (Mrdangam)
Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec10:15 AM Maharajapuram S. Srinivasan (Vocal)
M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin)
R. Ramesh (Mrdangam)
Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec10:30 AM Lecture Demonstration
Guru Sosjua Naamdhavyam
Dr. Sudha Seshayan
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec11:30 AM Salem Shriram (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec12:00 PM Rithvik Raja (Vocal)
M. Vijay (Violin)
Burra Sriram (Mrdangam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec12:00 PM Shruti Bhat (Vocal)
Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin)
Tirunageswaram R.S. Manikandan (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec12:15 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Thirumeignanam T.K.R. Ayyappan & T.K.R. Meenakshisundaram (Nadaswaram)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec12:15 PM V.K. Arun Kumar (Vocal)
Sankar Rajan (Violin)
Umayalpuram Bhairav (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec12:30 PM Dr. N.S. Lakshmy (Vocal)
S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin)
Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan (Mrdangam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec12:30 PM Sushma Somasekharan (Vocal)
Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin)
Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec1:00 PM Shankar Vaidyanathan (Vocal)
R. Shyam (Violin)
Kandhadai Sivasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec1:00 PM Sunil Gargyan (Vocal)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec1:30 PM Nanditha Ravi (Vocal)
Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin)
A.V. Manikandan (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec1:30 PM M. Raginisri (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec1:45 PM Trivandrum Baby Sriram (Vocal)
K.P. Nandini (Violin)
M.S. Varadan (Mrdangam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec2:00 PM D.B. Ashwin (Vocal)
Nishanth Chandran (Violin)
Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam)
D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec2:00 PM Kiran Rajagopal (Dance)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec2:00 PM Shankar Ramani (Vocal)
Ravi Srinivasan (Violin)
Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec2:00 PM Deekshita Venkataraman (Vocal)
K.J. Dileep (Violin)
R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec2:00 PM Deepika Varadarajan (Vocal)
S.V. Sudarsan (Violin)
M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec2:15 PM S. Aravind Bhargav (Mandolin)
Shradha (Violin)
S. Sathyanarayanan (Mrdangam)
S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec2:15 PM Vaishnavi Anand (Vocal)
Aarti Shankar (Violin)
Ammangudi S. Ramnarayanan (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec2:30 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8 - Pancharatna Kritis Group Rendition
P.S. Narayanaswamy (Vocal)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec2:45 PM Bombay G. Shilpa (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec3:00 PM Raja Ganapathy (Vocal)
Mysore C.N. Srinivasamurthy (Violin)
S. Karthick Narayanan (Mrdangam)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec3:00 PM Akkarai Sisters (Vocal)
Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin)
Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam)
N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec3:30 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
N.J. Nandhini (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec3:45 PM Bhushany Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
Erode Nagaraj (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:00 PM Bhairavi & Malavi (Vocal)
R. Raghul (Violin)
Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:00 PM S.P. Ramh (Vocal)
A.G.A. Gnanasundaram (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:00 PM Raji Gopalakrishnan (Vocal)
R. Hemalatha (Violin)
Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
G. Ravichandran (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:00 PM R. Vedavalli (Vocal)
Usha Rajagopalan (Violin)
K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:15 PM Amritha Murali (Vocal)
Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin)
B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:30 PM K. Gayatri (Vocal)
Padma Shankar (Violin)
Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam)
C.S. Venkataramanan
Charsur Arts Foundation
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:30 PM O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal)
Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin)
K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:30 PM P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal)
R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin)
Anantha R. Krishnan (Mrdangam)
Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:30 PM Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan (Violin)
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin)
Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam)
A.S. Shankar (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:30 PM O.S. Arun (Vocal)
V. Sureshbabu (Violin)
M. Ravichandra (Mrdangam)
Ganapathy Krishnan
Kalpakkam Murali
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:30 PM Sahana Vasudevan (Vocal)
Mysore Sangeetha (Violin)
Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:30 PM Dr. N. Ramani (Flute)
Nagai Muralidharan (Violin)
T.V. Gopalakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:30 PM Sumithra Vasudevan (Vocal)
Amritha Murali (Violin)
R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
N. Rajagopal (Ghatam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec4:45 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Dr. M. Balamuralikrishna (Vocal)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec5:00 PM Radha Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin)
Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec5:00 PM Aparna Shankar (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec5:00 PM Rajesh Vaidya (Veena)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec5:00 PM Vijaya Varshini (Keyboard)
Saashwathi Prabhu (Vocal)
M. Vijayaganesh (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
N. Sundar (Tabla)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - P.A. Ramaswamy Raja Hall ()
Tuesday 18th Dec5:00 PM Arundhathi Krishnan (Vocal)
S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec5:00 PM Saashwathi Prabhu (Vocal)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec5:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Hyderabad Brothers (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec5:30 PM Rohith Chandrasekar (Vocal)
Ravi Srinivasan (Violin)
Udupi Balakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Hamsadhwani
Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec5:30 PM Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:00 PM Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:00 PM T.N. Krishnan Trio (Violin)
N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam)
G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:00 PM Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:00 PM Nanganallur G. Srikanth (Vocal)
Nanganallur Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Samajam
Ranjani Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:00 PM G. Abilash (Vocal)
Mysore Sangeetha (Violin)
Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:15 PM Ritha Rajan (Vocal)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:15 PM Kunnakudy M. Balamuralikrishna (Vocal)
B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin)
Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
Mudhra
Infosys Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:30 PM Bombay Jayashri (Vocal)
Embar S. Kannan (Violin)
V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:30 PM Shobana (Dance)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:30 PM Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:30 PM Hindustani
Madhuradhwani
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:30 PM S. Mahathi (Vocal)
Mahalingapuram Temple ()
Tuesday 18th Dec6:30 PM Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal)
M. Chandrasekaran (Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:30 PM Vasumathi Badrinath (Vocal)
Bombay Anand (Violin)
T.K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:45 PM T.N.S. Krishna (Vocal)
H.K. Venkatram (Violin)
Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam)
H. Prasanna (Ghatam)
Charsur Arts Foundation
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:45 PM Tukkaram Ganapathy Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec6:45 PM Sai Vigneshwar (Vocal)
M. Balakrishnan (Violin)
Sai Akileshwar (Mrdangam)
S. Sri Sainath (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - P.A. Ramaswamy Raja Hall ()
Tuesday 18th Dec6:45 PM Sai Vigneshwar (Vocal)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec7:00 PM Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone)
A. Kanyakumari (Violin)
Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam)
Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
Bangalore B. Rajasekhar (Morsing)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec7:00 PM Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal)
Avaneeswaram S.R. Vinu (Violin)
Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam)
G. Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec7:00 PM Dr. R. Ganesh (Vocal)
Kalyani Shankar (Violin)
Tanjore Ramdoss (Mrdangam)
Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec7:00 PM Trichur V. Ramachandran (Vocal)
M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin)
K.R. Ganesh (Mrdangam)
H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec7:00 PM Srikala Bharath (Dance)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec7:00 PM Geetha Sundaresan (Vocal)
K.J. Dileep (Violin)
Kiran Vangipuram (Mrdangam)
Hamsadhwani
Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec7:00 PM Kanakadurga Venkatesh (Vocal)
S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec7:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec7:30 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec7:30 PM Malavika Sarukkai (Dance)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec7:30 PM V.P. Dhananjayan (Dance)
Shantha Dhananjayan (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Tuesday 18th Dec8:00 PM Sai Shruthi (Vocal)
Supraja V. (Violin)
Thippirajapuram Hari (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:00 AM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec8:05 AM Lecture Demonstration
Padam & Javali Rendition in Some Telugu Devadasi Traditions
Dr. Yashoda Thakore
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec8:30 AM Devotional Music
Swarabhushani & Group (Vocal)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec8:30 AM Lecture Demonstration
The concept and realization of Rakti in Carnatic & Hindustani ragas
Sriram Parasuram (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec9:00 AM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Padmalaya (Dance)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec9:00 AM Mudikondan S.N. Ramesh (Veena)
B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec9:00 AM Lecture Demonstration
Reconstruction of Dance Repertoire of the Nayak Period
Swarnamalya Ganesh
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec9:15 AM Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
T.K.V. Ramanujacharlu (Violin)
Madrimangalam S. Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec9:30 AM Salem Shriram (Vocal)
Pakkala Ramadas (Violin)
Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec10:00 AM Janaki Rangarajan (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec10:00 AM Kapali Fine Arts
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec10:00 AM Bhairavi & Malavi (Vocal)
Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin)
Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
Master S. Krishna (Ghatam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec10:00 AM Mythili Mahatmiyam
Kousalya Sivakumar
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec10:15 AM Dr. N. Ramani (Flute)
V.V. Ravi (Violin)
K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec10:30 AM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8 - Vibrations Ensemble
Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec10:30 AM Lecture Demonstration
Swaram
Suguna Purushothaman (Vocal)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec11:30 AM Subbu Arumugam (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec12:00 PM Roopa Mahadevan (Vocal)
Papanasam K. Gokul (Violin)
N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec12:00 PM Duddu Radhika (Vocal)
M.P. Adithya (Violin)
Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec12:15 PM Shyam Murali (Vocal)
Ravi Srinivasan (Violin)
Kiran Vangipuram (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec12:30 PM G. Abilash (Vocal)
Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin)
Madurai B. Sundar (Mrdangam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec12:30 PM Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec1:00 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Madhu Iyer (Vocal)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec1:00 PM Vishnudev Namboothiri (Vocal)
H.M. Smitha (Violin)
Nellai Srikrishnan (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec1:00 PM V. Sowmyasri (Vocal)
S.V. Sudarsan (Violin)
B. Saishankar (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec1:30 PM Krishni Anantharajan (Vocal)
M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin)
Palladam Ravi (Mrdangam)
Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec1:30 PM Krithika Natarajan (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec1:45 PM B. Vijaygopal (Flute)
R. Satish Kumar (Violin)
Madipakkam P. Suresh (Mrdangam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec2:00 PM Maharajapuram Ganesh Viswanathan (Vocal)
R. Raghul (Violin)
Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam)
V. Sai Subramaniam (Morsing)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec2:00 PM Bala Devi Chandrasekar (Dance)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec2:00 PM B. Suchitra (Vocal)
Srividhya R.S. Iyer (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec2:00 PM Subiksha Rangarajan (Vocal)
K.P. Nandini (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec2:00 PM Sandeep Narayan (Vocal)
V. Sanjeev (Violin)
Nirmal Narayan (Mrdangam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec2:15 PM Sathur Sisters (Vocal)
Neela Jayakumar (Violin)
V.R. Jayakumar (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec2:15 PM Savya Dakshina (Vocal)
Nagaraj Mandya (Violin)
Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec2:45 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Charulatha Mani (Vocal)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec2:45 PM Arundhathi Krishnan (Vocal)
Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin)
V.S. Raghavan (Mrdangam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec3:00 PM Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal)
M. Vijay (Violin)
Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec3:00 PM R. Arjun Sambasivan (Keyboard)
R. Narayanan (Keyboard)
Nagerkoil Anand (Violin)
N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
S. Krishna (Ghatam)
Kapali Fine Arts
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec3:00 PM Malavika Sundar (Vocal)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec3:30 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Amruta Sankaranarayanan (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec3:45 PM Vasudha Keshav (Vocal)
Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin)
Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:00 PM Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal)
Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin)
R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:00 PM Geetha Rajasekhar (Vocal)
N.C. Madhav (Violin)
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
A.S. Krishnan (Morsing)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:00 PM U.P. Raju (Mandolin)
U.P. Nagamani (Mandolin)
M. Ravichandra (Mrdangam)
B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:00 PM Suguna Varadachari (Vocal)
H.S. Sudhindra (Mrdangam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:15 PM Manda Sudharani (Vocal)
Anuradha Sridhar (Violin)
Tumkur Ravishankar (Mrdangam)
Malaikottai R.M. Deenadayalu (Morsing)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:15 PM Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
Mysore M. Manjunath (Violin)
Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:30 PM R. Raghavendra (Vocal)
V.V.S. Murari (Violin)
Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Bangalore B. Rajasekhar (Morsing)
Charsur Arts Foundation
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:30 PM Dr. M. Narmada (Violin)
Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:30 PM N. Ravikiran (Chitraveena)
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin)
Trichy Sankaran (Mrdangam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:30 PM G. Ramanathan (Saxophone)
V. Sureshbabu (Violin)
M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:30 PM Pathangi Brothers (Vocal)
Parur M.S. Ananthashree (Violin)
Aswini (Mrdangam)
S. Sri Sainath (Ghatam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:30 PM J.B. Srutisagar (Flute)
Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin)
Valayapatti S. Malarvannan (Thavil)
Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
N. Sundar (Morsing)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec4:45 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec5:00 PM Chandrika Srinivas (Dance)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec5:00 PM Rashmika Chandrasekar (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec5:00 PM K.R. Saranathan (Vocal)
Kovai S. Chandran (Violin)
Thiruvidaimarudur Radhakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Kapali Fine Arts
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec5:00 PM Vidwan Madurai N. Krishnan Memorial Program
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec5:00 PM Bharathi Ramasubban (Vocal)
R. Raghul (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec5:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Nirmala Rajasekar (Veena)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec5:30 PM Arvind Sriram (Vocal)
Shraddha Ravindran (Violin)
J. Arvind (Mrdangam)
Hamsadhwani
Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec5:30 PM Malathi Vasudevan (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:00 PM Bombay Jayashri (Vocal)
H.N. Bhaskar (Violin)
N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:00 PM S. Saketharaman (Vocal)
Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:00 PM Krithika Subrahmaniyam (Dance)
Priya Murle (Dance)
Priya Dikshit (Dance)
Prabha Dikshit (Dance)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:00 PM Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:00 PM Usha Padmanabhan (Vocal)
Nanganallur Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Samajam
Ranjani Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:00 PM Lecture Demonstration
Tiruppugazh
B. Balasubramanian (Vocal)
Music Forum
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:00 PM Apoorva & Anahita (Vocal)
Sriram (Violin)
Akshay Anand (Mrdangam)
S. Sri Sainath (Ghatam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:15 PM Iyer Brothers (Veena)
Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam)
Udupi Balakrishnan (Ghatam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:15 PM Trichur Brothers (Vocal)
V.V. Ravi (Violin)
Trichur R. Mohan (Mrdangam)
S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
Mudhra
Infosys Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:30 PM T.V. Gopalakrishnan (Vocal)
S. Varadarajan (Violin)
Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:30 PM Hyderabad Brothers (Vocal)
Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin)
Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam)
E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:30 PM Sapana Ganesh (Vocal)
Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin)
Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam
Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:30 PM Priya Sisters (Vocal)
M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin)
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:30 PM Malladi Brothers (Vocal)
T.K.V. Ramanujacharlu (Violin)
M.L.N. Raju (Mrdangam)
Udupi Sridhar (Ghatam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:45 PM Nisha P. Rajagopal (Vocal)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
Charsur Arts Foundation
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec6:45 PM Tukkaram Ganapathy Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:00 PM Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal)
Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin)
Anantha R. Krishnan (Mrdangam)
G. Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:00 PM Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:00 PM Carnatica Brothers (Vocal)
R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin)
K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:00 PM Shubha Ganesan (Vocal)
Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin)
Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
Kapali Fine Arts
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:00 PM Bhargavi Gopalan (Dance)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:00 PM Asha Ramesh (Vocal)
Akkarai S. Sornalatha (Violin)
Rohan Krishnamurthy (Mrdangam)
Hamsadhwani
Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:00 PM S.P. Ramh (Vocal)
Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin)
K.R. Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:00 PM Vasudha Ravi (Vocal)
Erode Nagaraj (Mrdangam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:30 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:30 PM Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal)
Nagai Muralidharan (Violin)
K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:30 PM Students of Anitha Guha (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:30 PM Priyadarshini Govind (Dance)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec7:30 PM Lecture Demonstration
Papanasam Sivan's Immortal Compositions
Dr. S. Sundar (Vocal)
V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin)
Umayalpuram Mali (Mrdangam)
Music Forum
Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Wednesday 19th Dec8:00 PM Janani Srikanth (Vocal)
Parur M.S. Ananthashree (Violin)
Aswini (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:00 AM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Karunakarachariar (Discourse)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec8:05 AM Lecture Demonstration
The Concept of Fusion Music with respect to Indian Classical Music
David Claman
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec8:30 AM Devotional Music
Ragapriya Music Group (Vocal)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec8:30 AM Lecture Demonstration
Musicology and its importance
B.M. Sundaram
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec9:00 AM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Pooja Murugan (Dance)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec9:00 AM Subhashri Ramachandran (Vocal)
Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin)
Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec9:00 AM Lecture Demonstration
Rare Kritis in Rare Ragas
Parur Quartet
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec9:15 AM Dr. M. Narmada (Violin)
Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Udupi Balakrishnan (Ghatam)
Bhagyalakshmi M. Krishna (Morsing)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec9:30 AM T.M. Krishna (Vocal)
R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin)
K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec9:30 AM Trichur Brothers (Vocal)
Jyotsna Srikanth (Violin)
Trichur R. Mohan (Mrdangam)
H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec10:00 AM Aparna Thiagarajan (Vocal)
Jayanthi Keshav (Violin)
T.K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec10:00 AM Nirmala Rajasekar (Veena)
Nagai R. Sriram (Violin)
Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam)
S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec10:15 AM Dr. Subashini Parthasarathy (Vocal)
A.G.A. Gnanasundaram (Violin)
Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec10:30 AM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Ghatam Karthick's 'Heartbeat' Ensemble
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec10:30 AM Lecture Demonstration
Musical Form - Virutham
S.A.K. Durga (Vocal)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec11:30 AM Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec12:00 PM Subiksha Rangarajan (Vocal)
Arun Ramamurthi (Violin)
Akshay Ananthapadmanabhan (Mrdangam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec12:00 PM Vani Ramamurthi (Vocal)
Shiva Rammurthy (Violin)
Shubha Chandramouli (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec12:15 PM Kritika Shurajit (Vocal)
Sruti Sarathy (Violin)
L. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec12:30 PM Manasa Suresh (Vocal)
Apoorva Krishna (Violin)
A.J. Sriram (Mrdangam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec12:30 PM Dr. Sanjay Subramaniam (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec1:00 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
M. Raginisri (Vocal)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec1:00 PM Aishwarya Srinivas (Vocal)
B. Sudha (Violin)
B. Saishankar (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec1:00 PM Vaishnavi Anand (Vocal)
Bombay Anand (Violin)
Umayalpuram Bhairav (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec1:30 PM Vasudha Ravi (Vocal)
Akkarai S. Sornalatha (Violin)
Erode Nagaraj (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec1:30 PM Devotional
Vasantha Rammohan & Group (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec1:45 PM Shankari Krishnan (Vocal)
T.H. Vasantha (Violin)
A.V. Manikandan (Mrdangam)
Nerkunam S. Manikandan (Morsing)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec2:00 PM S. Mahathi (Vocal)
Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin)
M.S. Varadan (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Narada Gana Sabha
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec2:00 PM Pavithra Bhat (Dance)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec2:00 PM Roopa Mahadevan (Vocal)
Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin)
Trivandrum Hariharan (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec2:00 PM Pallavi Prasanna Madyastha (Vocal)
Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin)
K. Parthasarathy (Mrdangam)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec2:00 PM K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal)
M. Rajeev (Violin)
Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec2:15 PM Cuddalore Janani (Vocal)
Jayanthi Keshav (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
N. Narasimhan (Ghatam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec2:15 PM Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal)
Arun Ramamurthi (Violin)
Arjun Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec2:30 PM T.V.K. Vikaasa Ramdas (Mandolin)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec2:45 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Revathy Krishna (Veena)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec2:45 PM Sudarshan (Vocal)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec3:00 PM Guhan Venkataraman (Veena)
Vignesh Venkataraman (Mrdangam)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec3:00 PM G. Ramanathan (Saxophone)
V. Sureshbabu (Violin)
Ambur Padmanabhan (Mrdangam)
S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
Kapali Fine Arts
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec3:00 PM Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal)
Villivakkam S. Raghuraman (Violin)
Shankar Vinayak (Mrdangam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec3:30 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
K. Dharini (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec3:45 PM Carnatica Brothers (Vocal)
Nagai R. Sriram (Violin)
K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:00 PM Swarna Rethas (Vocal)
Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin)
R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:00 PM Dr. R. Ganesh (Vocal)
Madurai Balasubramaniam (Violin)
Chidambaram S. Balashankar (Mrdangam)
Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:00 PM Deepika Varadarajan (Vocal)
S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin)
Srivanchiam R. Sriram (Mrdangam)
S. Krishna (Ghatam)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:00 PM Rama Ravi (Vocal)
Nanditha Ravi (Vocal)
Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin)
Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:15 PM Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal)
V. Sanjeev (Violin)
Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam)
Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:30 PM D.B. Ashwin (Vocal)
Kandadevi S. Vijayaraghavan (Violin)
Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
Charsur Arts Foundation
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:30 PM S. Saketharaman (Vocal)
Mysore M. Manjunath (Violin)
Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:30 PM Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal)
M.R. Gopinath (Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:30 PM Hyderabad Brothers (Vocal)
Nagai Muralidharan (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam)
Udupi Sridhar (Ghatam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:30 PM Uma Namboodripad Sathyanarayana (Dance)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:30 PM Sharada Ilangovan (Dance)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:30 PM Janani Iyer (Vocal)
Tarun (Violin)
Umayalpuram Bhairav (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:30 PM C.S. Sajeev (Vocal)
M. Chandrasekaran (Violin)
Guruvayur Dorai (Mrdangam)
Uzhavoor P.K. Babu (Mrdangam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:30 PM Sukanya Kumar (Dance)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec4:45 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Priya Sisters (Vocal)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec5:00 PM Shreyaa Suresh (Dance)
Aishwarya Narasimhan (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec5:00 PM Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar (Vocal)
K.J. Dileep (Violin)
Nanganallur R. Sriram (Mrdangam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec5:00 PM Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
Kapali Fine Arts
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec5:00 PM Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec5:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
T.S. Pattabhirama Pandit (Vocal)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec5:30 PM Sahana Vasudevan (Vocal)
G. Murali Pavithran (Violin)
Vignesh Venkataraman (Mrdangam)
Hamsadhwani
Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec5:30 PM Saralaya Sisters (Vocal)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:00 PM Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan (Violin)
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin)
K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
S. Venkataraman (Kanjira)
Brahma Gana Sabha
Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:00 PM Talk on M.S. Subbulakshmi
Revathy Sankaran
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:00 PM U. Shrinivas (Mandolin)
Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin)
Bangalore V. Praveen (Mrdangam)
Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
G. Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
Bharat Kalachar
Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:00 PM Papanasam Ashok Ramani (Vocal)
Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:00 PM Salem Shriram (Vocal)
Nanganallur Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Samajam
Ranjani Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:00 PM Delhi Sowmya (Vocal)
Sriram (Violin)
Akshay Anand (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:15 PM Seetha Rajan (Vocal)
Embar S. Kannan (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam)
B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:15 PM T.N.S. Krishna (Vocal)
S. Varadarajan (Violin)
R. Ramesh (Mrdangam)
H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
Mudhra
Infosys Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:30 PM Gayathri Girish (Vocal)
Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:30 PM Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone)
A. Kanyakumari (Violin)
Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam)
Rajendra Nakod (Tabla)
Bangalore B. Rajasekhar (Morsing)
Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:30 PM Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal)
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin)
Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:30 PM Shankar Ramani (Vocal)
Music Education Trust
Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:30 PM Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal)
B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin)
Palladam Ravi (Mrdangam)
R. Raman (Morsing)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:45 PM Amritha Murali (Vocal)
R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin)
Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam)
G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
Charsur Arts Foundation
Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec6:45 PM Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
Naadhabrahmam
Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:00 PM Visakha Hari (Vocal)
Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin)
H.S. Sudhindra (Mrdangam)
Sukanya Ramgopal (Ghatam)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:00 PM Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal)
V.V. Ravi (Violin)
Tanjore Ramdoss (Mrdangam)
E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:00 PM Jayashri Jayaramakrishnan (Vocal)
Srilakshmi Venkataramani (Violin)
Kalakad Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:00 PM Kunnakudy M. Balamuralikrishna (Vocal)
Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin)
Trivandrum R. Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam)
B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
Kapali Fine Arts
Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:00 PM Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal)
Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
Malaikottai R.M. Deenadayalu (Morsing)
Nungambakkam Cultural Academy
Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:00 PM Jayanth Krishnamurthy (Vocal)
G. Murali Pavithran (Violin)
Kiran Vangipuram (Mrdangam)
Hamsadhwani
Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:00 PM Raji Gopalakrishnan (Vocal)
R. Satish Kumar (Violin)
B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:00 PM Meera Srinivasan (Dance)
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
R.K. Swamy Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:00 PM Lancor Global Heritage Fest
T.N. Krishnan (Violin)
Shriram Krishnan (Violin)
Carnatica
Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:30 PM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
O.S. Arun (Vocal)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:30 PM Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal)
M.S.N. Murthy (Violin)
Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
Narada Gana Sabha
Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:30 PM Mavinkhoo (Dance)
Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec7:30 PM Shobana (Dance)
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 20th Dec8:00 PM Nikita (Vocal)
Tarun (Violin)
Umayalpuram Bhairav (Mrdangam)
ITC Mangaldeep Festival
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec7:00 AM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8
Tukkaram Ganapathy Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec8:00 AM N.C.S. Ravali (Vocal)
Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec8:05 AM Lecture Demonstration
Kohala & Abhinavagupta
Padma Sugavanam
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec8:30 AM Devotional
Devotional Music
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec8:30 AM Kadayanallur Rajagopal (Namasankeerthanam)
Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
Dharma Paripalana Sabha (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec8:30 AM Lecture Demonstration
Contributions of Ramaswami Sivan and Mahavaidhyanatha Sivan
Dr. Rajashri Ramakrishna
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec9:00 AM Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru Season 8 - Nalacharitam
Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec9:00 AM Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin)
Sridhar Chari (Mrdangam)
The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec9:00 AM Lecture Demonstration
Natya - Mrdanga: An Exploration of Jati and Korvai
M.V. Narasimhachari
Vasanthalakshmi
The Music Academy
Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec9:15 AM O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal)
T.H. Subramanyam (Violin)
Trichy Sankaran (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
The Music Academy
T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec9:30 AM Shubha Ganesan (Vocal)
S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin)
Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec9:30 AM Natya Darshan Seminar - Welcome Address by Anita Ratnam
Kartik Fine Arts
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec9:30 AM Rajini Hariharan (Vocal)
Hamsavinodhini
Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
Friday 21st Dec10:00 AM Krishni Anantharajan (Vocal)
V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin)
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudh